Logo - Le bus des technologies
Educational space

Quisque neque diam, pharetra sit amet massa ac, vestibulum tempor dolor. Nam ac iaculis metus. Vestibulum dictum fringilla tortor. Ut eget malesuada ante. Nulla rutrum accumsan ultricies.
 

Contact us for more informations

 
Presentation of the web site:
In accordance with the articles 6-III and 19 of French law no. 2004-575 of June 21st 2004 relating to Confidence in the Digital Economy, so called L.C.E.N., visitors and users of the web site:
www.lebusdestechnologies.fr are informed about these legal terms.

 
1. Legal information:
 
Name of the organization: DGITALIZ
Address: 2 Rue des sources, 27300 Bernay
SIRET: 81220708200031
Activity (Code NAF or APE) : Other organizations on voluntary adhesion (9499Z)
Legal status: Declared non-profit organization
Chairman: Basile BOHARD
Webmaster E-mail: contact@lebusdestechnologies.fr
Host :
OVH
 
 
2. General terms of use:
 
The use of the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr involves the full acceptance of the general terms of use below. These terms of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time and without previous notice. So the users of www.lebusdestechnologies.fr are urged to consult them regularly. www.lebusdestechnologies.fr is on principle accessible 24/7 without planned or unplanned interruption for maintenance or in case of absolute necessity. In case of inaccessibility, www.lebusdestechnologies.fr commits to do its best in order to restore the access and will previously communicate to the users the dates and hours of intervention. www.lebusdestechnologies.fr cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind resulting from its unavailability.
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr is regularly updated by the owner. The legal terms can also be modified at any time, without previous notice and are unconditionally imperative for the user. The user is deemed to accept them unconditionally and to regularly consult them to be aware of the modifications.
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr reserves the right to give up, transfer the rights and/or obligations of these terms of use and legal terms without notice. The user acknowledges the acceptance of the possible modifications of the terms of use by still using the services of the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr
 
 
3. Description of the services:
 
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr is meant to provide information about the activities of the organization Digitaliz and its bus des technologies.
The owner tries to provide on the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr information as precise as possible but can however contain inaccuracies or omissions.
All the information on www.lebusdestechnologies.fr are for reference, non-exhaustive and likely to change. They are subject to modifications since their publishing.
 
 
4. Liability:
 
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr uses javascript.
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr cannot be held responsible for typographic mistakes or inaccuracies on the service, or for any damage resulting from its use. The user remains liable of his/her own equipment and material, as well as of the direct or indirect costs for his/her internet connection.
The user of the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr commits to use the latest with recent material, without any viruses and with an updated browser.
The user relieves www.lebusdestechnologies.fr of any responsibility for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the services. The user’s responsibility only is liable for the use of the service and the latest relieves expressly the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr of any responsibility.
Interactive spaces are available for the users (possibility to ask questions in the contact space). The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr reserves the right to delete without previous notice any content in this space which would violate the French law, especially about data protection. The owner reserves also the right to engage the civil and/or legal liability of the user in case of racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic content, whatever support is used (text, photo…).
We remind here that the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr developers keep the IP and e-mail address of the user. He/she thus has to be aware that he/she can be found and sued in case of court injunction.
 
 
5. Copyright and counterfeits:
 
The organization Digitaliz is owner of the intellectual property rights of owns the user rights on any available element on the web site, especially texts, images, charts, logo, icons, sounds, software… All rights reserved, whatever the means or the process, except in case of previous written authorization: contact@lebusdestechnologies.fr
Any unauthorized exploitation of the web site or of any elements of content will be considered a counterfeit and sued in accordance with the articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.
 
 
6. Hyperlinks and cookies:
 
The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr contains some hyperlinks toward other web sites (sponsors, information…), which were implemented with the web sites’ owners’ authorization. However, the owner cannot control the content of the other web sites and is relieved of any responsibility on the potential risks of illegal content.
The user is aware that, when he visits the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr, one or more cookies are likely to be automatically installed on her/his computer. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user, but save information about the browsing on a web site. These data are meant to make the further browsing easier and also to enable diverse frequentation measures. The setting of the browser enables to have information about the presence of cookies and to refuse them at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing the installation of cookies lead to the impossibility to have access to some services. The user can however set up his/her computer to refuse cookies:
On Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.
On Netscape: Edition/preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Confirm with Ok.
 
 
7. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction:
 
Any dispute about the use of the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr is subject to the French law. The user and the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr agree to comply with the exclusive competence of the French courts in case of dispute.
 
 
8. Protection of goods and people – personal data management:
 
User: User who connects to and use the following web site: www.lebusdestechnologies.fr
In France, personal data are protected by the law no 78-87 of January 6th 1978, no 2004-801 of January 6th 2004, the article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the European directive of October 24th 1995.
On the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr, the owner only collects personal data about the user for the services needs on www.lebusdestechnologies.fr The user provides information with full knowledge, especially when he/she types them him/herself. The web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr informs the user whether the information is mandatory or not.
In accordance with the articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6th 1978 about computing, files and freedom, all user have the right of access, rectification, deleting and opposition to personal data. Ask to the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr by e-mail: contact@lebusdestechnologies.fr or by post with a written demand signed and with a copy of the ID card and the signature of the owner. Don’t forget to specify the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal data about the user of www.lebusdestechnologies.fr can be published, transferred, given or sold to a third party. The transmission of these data could only happen if the web site www.lebusdestechnologies.fr is sold by the owner to a potential buyer, who would then also have to keep and have the same obligations toward the user of www.lebusdestechnologies.fr
The databases are protected by the law of July 1st 1998 implementing the directive 96/9 of March 11th 1996 about legal protection of databases.